HomePricing

Pay once, or let us run it.

Starter and Growth are one-time builds you own outright. Full Service costs nothing up front: we build the site and run it for a monthly fee.

Start here

Starter

$499
One time

Or 3 monthly payments of $175

You own the website. No subscription, no monthly bill.

  • Custom website built for your business
  • Your hours and menu or services online
  • “Get Directions” links straight to your door
  • Works on any phone or screen
  • Set up to show in Google searches for your area
  • 1 year of hosting and domain included, then $99 a year
  • Live in 7 days
Choose Starter

Growth

$799
One time

Starter plus your Google presence

Customers find you, and see why you’re worth the trip.

  • Everything in Starter
  • Your best Google reviews featured on the site
  • Google Business Profile updated and complete
  • A photo gallery that shows who you are
  • Photos curated from your existing Google photos
  • 2 rounds of revisions
  • 90 days of priority support after launch
Choose Growth

Full Service

$149
Per month

$0 up front · 12-month minimum

We build it and run it. You run your business.

  • Everything in Growth, built at no up-front cost
  • Site Care covered every year, no renewal bills
  • 8 social posts a month, written and scheduled
  • New Google reviews monitored weekly
  • Monthly report: visits, calls, directions
  • Photos refreshed every quarter
  • One number to call
Choose Full Service
Site Care: $99 a year, from year two Hosting and domain renewal. Your site stays live, and your domain stays yours.

Compare

Every plan, line by line.

Each plan includes everything in the one before it.

Feature Starter$499 one time Growth$799 one time Full Service$149 a month
Your website
Custom website built for your businessIncludedIncludedIncluded
Hours and menu or services onlineIncludedIncludedIncluded
“Get Directions” links to your doorIncludedIncludedIncluded
Works on any phone or screenIncludedIncludedIncluded
Set up for Google searches in your areaIncludedIncludedIncluded
Live in 7 daysIncludedIncludedIncluded
Hosting and domain
Up front$499, or 3 × $175$799$0
First year of hosting and domainIncludedIncludedIncluded
Site Care from year two$99 a year$99 a yearIncluded
Getting picked
Your best Google reviews on the siteNot includedIncludedIncluded
Google Business Profile updated and completeNot includedIncludedIncluded
Photo gallery that shows who you areNot includedIncludedIncluded
Photos curated from your Google photosNot includedIncludedIncluded
90 days of priority support after launchNot includedIncludedIncluded
Every month
8 social posts, written and scheduledNot includedNot includedIncluded
New Google reviews monitored weeklyNot includedNot includedIncluded
Report: visits, calls, directionsNot includedNot includedIncluded
Photos refreshed every quarterNot includedNot includedIncluded
One number to callNot includedNot includedIncluded

Questions

What people ask before they pay.

Is there a monthly fee?

Not for Starter or Growth. Both are one-time prices, with the first year of hosting and your domain included. From year two, Site Care is $99 a year.

Full Service is $149 a month with nothing up front and a 12-month minimum. It covers Site Care every year.

Can I spread out the cost?

Yes. Starter can be paid as 3 monthly payments of $175. Full Service has no up-front cost at all: the site is built as part of the $149 a month, with a 12-month minimum.

What is Site Care?

Hosting and domain renewal, from the second year on. It keeps your site live and your domain yours, for $99 a year.

Who owns the website?

You do. At handoff you get your own copy of the site, and your domain stays yours.

Which plan should I pick?

Starter if you mainly need to be found: hours, menu or services, directions and a call button.

Growth if your Google listing needs work too: unverified hours, few photos of your own, good reviews that aren’t on your site yet.

Full Service if you’d rather we keep your posts, reviews and photos going every month.

Not sure? The plan finder asks four questions, or call Tanner and we’ll tell you when Starter is all you need.

How long does it take?

7 days from when we have your content. You see a live preview on day 3 and approve it before anything goes public. How it works.

Contact

Talk to the person who builds it.

Call or email Tanner. Tell us about your business and we’ll tell you which plan fits, including when Starter is all you need.